Monday, December 17, 2012

Seattle Sounders 2012 Attendance

Last Years Attendance: 38,495
Percent Change: +12.08

Seattle played 4 games to an expanded CenturyLink Field.
GameAttendanceCapacityPercent Full
Game 138,70938,500100.54%
Game 238,30438,50099.49%
Game 338,30138,50099.48%
Game 438,36038,50099.64%
Game 539,00238,500101.30%
Game 638,39938,50099.74%
Game 739,31238,500102.11%
Game 838,31138,50099.51%
Game 946,93267,00070.05%
Game 1039,06038,500101.45%
Game 1160,90867,00090.91%
Game 1255,71867,00083.16%
Game 1338,93438,500101.13%
Game 1438,94838,500101.16%
Game 1566,45267,00099.18%
Game 1638,35638,50099.63%
Game 1738,75538,500100.66%
Average43,14438,50095.34%

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post a Comment