Tuesday, October 21, 2014

Week 31 Attendance Update


Team2014 Average AttendanceCapacityPercent Full2013 Average Attendance% Change from 2013 
Chicago Fire15,90720,00079.54%15,228+4.46
Chivas USA7,15618,80038.06%8,366-14.47
Colorado Rapids15,08217,42486.56%15,440-2.32
Columbus Crew16,88019,96884.54%16,080+4.98
DC United17,03019,46787.48%13,646+24.80
FC Dallas16,79120,50081.91%
15,373
+9.22
Houston Dynamo20,11722,03991.28%19,923+0.98
Los Angeles Galaxy21,25827,00078.73%22,152-4.03
Montreal Impact17,55720,521*85.56%20,603-14.78
NE Revolution15,67620,00078.38%14,844+5.61
New York Red Bulls19,42125,18977.10%19,461-0.20
Philadelphia Union17,63118,50095.30%17,867-1.32
Portland Timbers20,80620,674100.64%20,674+0.64
Real Salt Lake20,33220,213100.59%19,218+5.79
San Jose Earthquakes14,94710,525*142.01%12,765+17.09
Seattle Sounders42,86338,500*111.33%44,038-2.67
Sporting Kansas City20,05418,467108.60%19,709+1.75
Toronto FC22,08621,859101.04%18,131+21.81
Vancouver Whitecaps20,37121,00097.01%20,038+1.66
Average19,04121,08790.30%18,608+2.33
*Teams play select games at higher capacity

3 comments:

  1. Where do you get your numbers from? Im using some numbers in a paper and would like to be able to explain your credibility

    ReplyDelete
  2. The official box scores from the MLS website.

    ReplyDelete
  3. These blogs are valuable because these are providing such informative information for all the people.
    how much of a discount does erie insurance give for abs

    ReplyDelete