Monday, August 4, 2014

Pre-All Star Game Update


Team2014 Average AttendanceCapacityPercent Full2013 Average Attendance% Change from 2013 
Chicago Fire15,24520,00076.23%15,228+0.11
Chivas USA6,63718,80035.30%8,366-20.67
Colorado Rapids14,82317,42485.07%15,440-4.00
Columbus Crew15,53020,14577.09%16,080-3.42
DC United16,52419,46784.88%13,646+21.09
FC Dallas16,80620,50081.98%
15,373
+9.32
Houston Dynamo19,81322,03989.90%19,923-0.55
Los Angeles Galaxy20,73027,00076.78%22,152-6.42
Montreal Impact18,51720,521*90.23%20,603-10.13
NE Revolution15,12620,00075.63%14,844+1.90
New York Red Bulls18,51725,18973.51%19,461-4.85
Philadelphia Union18,11718,50097.93%17,867+1.40
Portland Timbers20,80120,674100.62%20,674+0.62
Real Salt Lake20,22120,213100.04%19,218+5.22
San Jose Earthquakes16,78910,525*159.52%12,765+31.53
Seattle Sounders42,42438,500*110.19%44,038-3.67
Sporting Kansas City20,12618,467108.98%19,709+2.12
Toronto FC22,59121,859103.35%18,131+24.60
Vancouver Whitecaps20,98721,00099.94%20,038+4.74
Average18,85621,09689.38%18,608+1.33
*Teams play select games at higher capacity

1 comment: