Monday, August 5, 2013

Week 23 Attendance Update



Team2013 Average AttendanceCapacityPercent Full2012 Average Attendance% Change from 2011 
Chicago Fire13,77520,00068.87%16,409-16.05
Chivas USA8,71518,80046.36%13,056-33.25
Colorado Rapids15,16318,08683.84%15,175-0.08
Columbus Crew14,75620,14573.25%14,397+2.49
DC United13,57719,46769.74%13,846-1.94
FC Dallas15,83120,50077.22%
14,199
+11.49
Houston Dynamo19,91622,03990.37%21,015-5.23
Los Angeles Galaxy21,76427,00080.61%23,136-5.93
Montreal Impact20,95720,521102.13%22,772-7.97
NE Revolution13,54422,38560.51%14,001-3.26
New York Red Bulls18,31425,18972.71%18,281 +0.18
Philadelphia Union17,54418,50094.83%18,053-2.82
Portland Timbers20,67420,438101.15%20,438+1.15
Real Salt Lake18,83720,21393.19%19,087-1.31
San Jose Earthquakes13,74010,525130.54%13,293+3.36
Seattle Sounders40,52138,500105.25%43,144-6.08
Sporting Kansas City19,84218,467107.45%19,404+2.26
Toronto FC19,44621,85988.96%18,155+7.11
Vancouver Whitecaps19,85721,00094.56%19,475+1.96
Average18,11021,24485.25%18,807-3.71

2 comments:

  1. this will jump for ssfc after the pdx game

    ReplyDelete
  2. Any idea when the Dempsey effect will boost MLS attendance?

    ReplyDelete