Monday, August 12, 2013

Week 24 Attendance Update


Team2013 Average AttendanceCapacityPercent Full2012 Average Attendance% Change from 2011 
Chicago Fire14,06820,00070.34%16,409-14.26
Chivas USA8,67018,80046.12%13,056-33.59
Colorado Rapids15,16318,08683.84%15,175-0.08
Columbus Crew15,14920,14575.20%14,397+5.22
DC United13,57719,46769.74%13,846-1.94
FC Dallas16,02520,50078.17%
14,199
+12.86
Houston Dynamo19,91622,03990.37%21,015-5.23
Los Angeles Galaxy21,76427,00080.61%23,136-5.93
Montreal Impact20,95720,521102.13%22,772-7.97
NE Revolution13,54422,38560.51%14,001-3.26
New York Red Bulls18,31425,18972.71%18,281 +0.18
Philadelphia Union17,62918,50095.29%18,053-2.35
Portland Timbers20,67420,438101.15%20,438+1.15
Real Salt Lake18,88420,21393.43%19,087-1.06
San Jose Earthquakes13,74010,525130.54%13,293+3.36
Seattle Sounders40,52138,500105.25%43,144-6.08
Sporting Kansas City19,85318,467107.51%19,404+2.32
Toronto FC19,39021,85988.70%18,155+6.80
Vancouver Whitecaps19,88221,00094.68%19,475+2.09
Average18,09521,24485.18%18,807-3.79

3 comments:

  1. When calculating "Percent Full", it appears you are using the capacity of the smaller stadium.

    ReplyDelete
  2. Vitakan SriranganathanAugust 18, 2013 at 12:54 PM

    I agree, you should probably be using a weighted average for the capacity number to give a true reflection.

    ReplyDelete
  3. I would be supportive on all your articles and blogs as a result of they are simply up to the mark.
    joint term life insurance types

    ReplyDelete