Tuesday, July 2, 2013

Week 18 Attendance Update


Team2013 Average AttendanceCapacityPercent Full2012 Average Attendance% Change from 2011 
Chicago Fire12,72320,00063.62%16,409-22.46
Chivas USA8,81118,80046.87%13,056-32.51
Colorado Rapids14,70218,08681.29%15,175-3.12
Columbus Crew14,14820,14570.23%14,397-1.73
DC United13,64519,46770.09%13,846-1.45
FC Dallas15,06020,50073.46%
14,199
+6.06
Houston Dynamo19,46622,03988.32%21,015-7.37
Los Angeles Galaxy21,94927,00081.29%23,136-5.13
Montreal Impact21,28420,521103.72%22,772-6.53
NE Revolution13,67022,38561.07%14,001-2.37
New York Red Bulls18,40225,18973.05%18,281 +0.66
Philadelphia Union17,59118,50095.09%18,053-2.56
Portland Timbers20,67420,438101.15%20,438+1.15
Real Salt Lake18,54820,21391.76%19,087-2.82
San Jose Earthquakes14,81110,525140.72%13,293+11.42
Seattle Sounders41,50238,500107.80%43,144-3.81
Sporting Kansas City19,50418,467105.62%19,404+0.52
Toronto FC19,34721,85988.51%18,155+6.57
Vancouver Whitecaps19,34121,00092.10%19,475-0.69
Average17,69921,24483.31%18,807-5.89

No comments:

Post a Comment