Monday, April 22, 2013

Week 8 Attendance Update


Team2013 Average AttendanceCapacityPercent Full2012 Average Attendance% Change from 2011 
Chicago Fire12,08420,00060.42%16,409-26.36
Chivas USA7,62418,80040.55%13,056-41.61
Colorado Rapids13,54618,08674.90%15,175-10.73
Columbus Crew13,41120,14566.57%14,397-6.85
DC United14,61919,46775.09%13,846+5.58
FC Dallas15,93720,50077.74%
14,199
+12.24
Houston Dynamo18,20122,03982.59%21,015-13.39
Los Angeles Galaxy21,27127,00078.78%23,136-8.06
Montreal Impact26,91320,521131.15%22,772+18.18
NE Revolution11,25022,38550.25%14,001-19.65
New York Red Bulls17,05325,18967.70%18,281 -6.72
Philadelphia Union17,01018,50091.95%18,053-5.78
Portland Timbers20,67420,438101.15%20,438+1.15
Real Salt Lake18,54320,21391.74%19,087-2.85
San Jose Earthquakes10,52510,525100.00%13,293-20.82
Seattle Sounders39,15738,500101.71%43,144-9.24
Sporting Kansas City19,15518,467103.73%19,404-1.28
Toronto FC19,10821,85987.41%18,155+5.25
Vancouver Whitecaps19,23021,00091.57%19,475-1.26
Average17,32921,24481.57%18,807-7.86

2 comments:

  1. It’s my first time to visit this site & I’m really surprised to see such impressive stuff out there.
    joint term life insurance types

    ReplyDelete