Sunday, September 28, 2014

Week 28 Attendance


Team2014 Average AttendanceCapacityPercent Full2013 Average Attendance% Change from 2013 
Chicago Fire15,77320,00078.87%15,228+3.58
Chivas USA6,94218,80036.93%8,366-17.02
Colorado Rapids14,90017,42485.52%15,440-3.50
Columbus Crew16,88019,96884.54%16,080+4.98
DC United16,66919,46785.63%13,646+22.15
FC Dallas16,64120,50081.17%
15,373
+8.25
Houston Dynamo19,85322,03990.08%19,923-0.35
Los Angeles Galaxy20,67227,00076.56%22,152-6.68
Montreal Impact17,76920,521*86.59%20,603-13.76
NE Revolution15,17820,00075.89%14,844+2.25
New York Red Bulls18,84625,18974.82%19,461-3.16
Philadelphia Union17,92618,50096.90%17,867+0.33
Portland Timbers20,80520,674100.63%20,674+0.63
Real Salt Lake20,30720,213100.47%19,218+5.67
San Jose Earthquakes15,53710,525*147.62%12,765+21.71
Seattle Sounders42,00338,500*109.10%44,038-4.62
Sporting Kansas City20,12918,467109.00%19,709+2.13
Toronto FC22,59121,859103.35%18,131+24.60
Vancouver Whitecaps20,34021,00096.86%20,038+1.51
Average18,96921,08789.96%18,608+1.94
*Teams play select games at higher capacity

1 comment: