Sunday, October 5, 2014

Week 29 Attendance Update


Team2014 Average AttendanceCapacityPercent Full2013 Average Attendance% Change from 2013 
Chicago Fire15,90720,00079.54%15,228+4.46
Chivas USA7,29718,80038.82%8,366-12.77
Colorado Rapids15,07017,42486.49%15,440-2.40
Columbus Crew16,88019,96884.54%16,080+4.98
DC United16,83419,46786.47%13,646+23.36
FC Dallas16,64120,50081.17%
15,373
+8.25
Houston Dynamo19,85322,03990.08%19,923-0.35
Los Angeles Galaxy20,88427,00077.35%22,152-5.72
Montreal Impact17,76920,521*86.59%20,603-13.76
NE Revolution15,67620,00078.38%14,844+5.61
New York Red Bulls19,02725,18975.54%19,461-2.23
Philadelphia Union17,72118,50095.79%17,867-0.87
Portland Timbers20,80520,674100.63%20,674+0.63
Real Salt Lake20,30720,213100.47%19,218+5.67
San Jose Earthquakes15,22310,525*144.64%12,765+19.26
Seattle Sounders42,00338,500*109.10%44,038-4.62
Sporting Kansas City20,12918,467109.00%19,709+2.13
Toronto FC22,59121,859103.35%18,131+24.60
Vancouver Whitecaps20,33021,00096.81%20,038+1.45
Average18,94121,08789.82%18,608+1.79
*Teams play select games at higher capacity

1 comment:

  1. The complete blogs are really inconceivable and definitely everyone will share this information.
    car insurance pay for driving school

    ReplyDelete