Sunday, September 21, 2014

Week 27 Attendance Update


Team2014 Average AttendanceCapacityPercent Full2013 Average Attendance% Change from 2013 
Chicago Fire15,77320,00078.87%15,228+3.58
Chivas USA6,49218,80036.93%8,366-17.02
Colorado Rapids14,84817,42485.21%15,440-3.84
Columbus Crew16,65119,96883.39%16,080+3.55
DC United16,46819,46784.60%13,646+20.68
FC Dallas16,78620,50081.88%
15,373
+9.19
Houston Dynamo19,82422,03989.95%19,923-0.50
Los Angeles Galaxy20,35627,00075.39%22,152-8.11
Montreal Impact17,76920,521*86.59%20,603-13.76
NE Revolution15,17820,00075.89%14,844+2.25
New York Red Bulls18,84625,18974.82%19,461-3.16
Philadelphia Union17,92618,50096.90%17,867+0.33
Portland Timbers20,80520,674100.63%20,674+0.63
Real Salt Lake20,30720,213100.47%19,218+5.67
San Jose Earthquakes15,53710,525*147.62%12,765+21.71
Seattle Sounders42,23838,500*109.71%44,038-4.09
Sporting Kansas City20,17218,467109.23%19,709+2.35
Toronto FC22,59121,859103.35%18,131+24.60
Vancouver Whitecaps20,41321,00097.20%20,038+1.87
Average18,87421,08789.51%18,608+1.43
*Teams play select games at higher capacity

2 comments: