Monday, October 13, 2014

Week 30 Attendance Update


Team2014 Average AttendanceCapacityPercent Full2013 Average Attendance% Change from 2013 
Chicago Fire15,90720,00079.54%15,228+4.46
Chivas USA7,15618,80038.06%8,366-14.47
Colorado Rapids15,07017,42486.49%15,440-2.40
Columbus Crew16,88019,96884.54%16,080+4.98
DC United16,83419,46786.47%13,646+23.36
FC Dallas16,79120,50081.91%
15,373
+9.22
Houston Dynamo19,97922,03990.65%19,923+0.28
Los Angeles Galaxy20,88427,00077.35%22,152-5.72
Montreal Impact17,55720,521*85.56%20,603-14.78
NE Revolution15,67620,00078.38%14,844+5.61
New York Red Bulls19,34225,18976.79%19,461-0.61
Philadelphia Union17,60418,50095.15%17,867-1.47
Portland Timbers20,80520,674100.63%20,674+0.63
Real Salt Lake20,33220,213100.59%19,218+5.79
San Jose Earthquakes15,22310,525*144.64%12,765+19.26
Seattle Sounders42,86338,500*111.33%44,038-2.67
Sporting Kansas City20,05418,467108.60%19,709+1.75
Toronto FC22,32121,859102.11%18,131+23.11
Vancouver Whitecaps20,33021,00096.81%20,038+1.45
Average19,02821,08790.24%18,608+2.25
*Teams play select games at higher capacity

1 comment:

  1. Keep it up!! You have done the nice job having provided the latest information.
    insurance discount for having a garage

    ReplyDelete