Monday, October 7, 2013

Week 32 Attendance Update


Team2013 Average AttendanceCapacityPercent Full2012 Average Attendance% Change from 2011 
Chicago Fire14,93720,00074.68%16,409-8.97
Chivas USA8,20018,80043.62%13,056-37.19
Colorado Rapids15,27418,08684.45%15,175+0.65
Columbus Crew15,99120,14579.38%14,397+11.07
DC United13,80219,46770.90%13,846-0.32
FC Dallas15,48320,50075.53%
14,199
+9.04
Houston Dynamo19,99422,03990.72%21,015-4.86
Los Angeles Galaxy22,52327,00083.42%23,136-2.65
Montreal Impact20,82320,521101.47%22,772-8.56
NE Revolution14,11222,38563.04%14,001+0.80
New York Red Bulls19,10125,18975.83%18,281 +4.48
Philadelphia Union17,83018,50096.38%18,053-1.23
Portland Timbers20,67420,674100.00%20,438+1.15
Real Salt Lake19,14120,21394.70%19,087+0.28
San Jose Earthquakes13,06410,525124.12%13,293-1.72
Seattle Sounders42,90738,500111.45%43,144-0.55
Sporting Kansas City19,75818,467106.99%19,404+1.82
Toronto FC18,43921,85984.35%18,155+1.56
Vancouver Whitecaps19,97821,00095.13%19,475+2.58
Average18,45721,25686.83%18,807-1.86

1 comment:

  1. I wanna thanks to a great extent for providing such informative and qualitative material therefore often.
    joint term life insurance with first to die

    ReplyDelete