Game | Attendance | Percent Full | Season Average | Percent Change Since 2010 |
Game 1 | 36,433 | 102.0% | 36,433 | 0.7% |
Game 2 | 36,204 | 101.4% | 36,319 | 0.4% |
Game 3 | 36,223 | 101.4% | 36,287 | 0.3% |
Game 4 | 36,287 | 101.6% | 36,287 | 0.3% |
Game 5 | 36,593 | 102.5% | 36,348 | 0.5% |
Game 6 | ||||
Game 7 | ||||
Game 8 | ||||
Game 9 | ||||
Game 10 | ||||
Game 11 | ||||
Game 12 | ||||
Game 13 | ||||
Game 14 | ||||
Game 15 | ||||
Game 16 | ||||
Game 17 | ||||
Average | 36,348 | 101.82% | 36,348 | 0.48% |
Tuesday, May 17, 2011
Seattle Sounders 2011 Attendance Update
Monday, May 16, 2011
Week 9 Attendance Update
Sorry for the delay. I was out of town this weekend.
| Team | Attendance | Capacity | Percent Full | Percent Change Since 2010 |
| Chicago Fire | 13,628 | 20,000 | 68.14% | -13.82% |
| Chivas USA | 14,648 | 27,000 | 54.25% | 0.50% |
| Colorado Rapids | 13,243 | 19,680 | 67.29% | -0.64% |
| Columbus Crew | 10,199 | 20,455 | 49.86% | -30.34% |
| DC United | 15,739 | 45,596 | 34.52% | 8.31% |
| FC Dallas | 14,688 | 21,193 | 69.31% | 35.81% |
| Houston Dynamo | 16,078 | 32,350 | 49.70% | -7.11% |
| Los Angeles Galaxy | 24,496 | 27,000 | 90.73% | 14.28% |
| New England Revolution | 10,892 | 22,385 | 48.66% | -16.12% |
| New York Red Bulls | 17,398 | 25,189 | 69.07% | -5.66% |
| Philadelphia Union | 18,045 | 18,500 | 97.54% | -6.28% |
| Portland Timbers | 18,627 | 18,627 | 100.0% | --- |
| Real Salt Lake | 16,672 | 20,008 | 83.32% | -2.48% |
| San Jose Earthquakes | 9,879 | 10,300 | 95.91% | 2.28% |
| Seattle Sounders | 36,348 | 35,700 | 101.82% | 0.48% |
| Sporting Kansas City | 18,500 | |||
| Toronto FC | 19,557 | 23,000 | 85.03% | -4.38% |
| Vancouver Whitecaps | 19,987 | 27,528 | 72.61% | --- |
| Average | 17,151 | 24,056 | 71.30% | 2.86% |
Sunday, May 8, 2011
Week 8 Attendance Update
| Team | Attendance | Capacity | Percent Full | Percent Change Since 2010 |
| Chicago Fire | 13,628 | 20,000 | 68.14% | -13.82% |
| Chivas USA | 14,648 | 27,000 | 54.25% | 0.50% |
| Colorado Rapids | 13,243 | 19,680 | 67.29% | -0.64% |
| Columbus Crew | 10,199 | 20,455 | 49.86% | -30.34% |
| DC United | 17,113 | 45,596 | 37.53% | 17.77% |
| FC Dallas | 16,324 | 21,193 | 77.02% | 50.94% |
| Houston Dynamo | 16,078 | 32,350 | 49.70% | -7.11% |
| Los Angeles Galaxy | 25,679 | 27,000 | 95.11% | 19.79% |
| New England Revolution | 10,233 | 22,385 | 45.72% | -21.20% |
| New York Red Bulls | 17,398 | 25,189 | 69.07% | -5.66% |
| Philadelphia Union | 17,762 | 18,500 | 96.01% | -7.75% |
| Portland Timbers | 18,627 | 18,627 | 100.0% | --- |
| Real Salt Lake | 16,795 | 20,008 | 83.94% | -1.75% |
| San Jose Earthquakes | 10,064 | 10,300 | 97.70% | 4.19% |
| Seattle Sounders | 36,287 | 35,700 | 101.64% | 0.31% |
| Sporting Kansas City | 18,500 | |||
| Toronto FC | 19,704 | 23,000 | 85.57% | -3.66% |
| Vancouver Whitecaps | 20,863 | 27,528 | 75.79% | --- |
| Average | 17,239 | 24,056 | 71.66% | 3.38% |
Sunday, May 1, 2011
Week 7 Attendance
| Team | Attendance | Capacity | Percent Full | Percent Change Since 2010 |
| Chicago Fire | 14,279 | 20,000 | 71.39% | -9.72% |
| Chivas USA | 14,648 | 27,000 | 54.25% | 0.50% |
| Colorado Rapids | 13,243 | 19,680 | 67.29% | -0.64% |
| Columbus Crew | 10,962 | 20,455 | 53.59% | -25.13% |
| DC United | 20,935 | 45,596 | 45.91% | 44.07% |
| FC Dallas | 16,324 | 21,193 | 77.02% | 50.94% |
| Houston Dynamo | 16,796 | 32,350 | 51.92% | -2.96% |
| Los Angeles Galaxy | 25,239 | 27,000 | 93.48% | 17.74% |
| New England Revolution | 9,853 | 22,385 | 44.02% | -24.13% |
| New York Red Bulls | 17,398 | 25,189 | 69.07% | -5.66% |
| Philadelphia Union | 17,762 | 18,500 | 96.01% | -7.75% |
| Portland Timbers | 18,627 | 18,627 | 100.0% | --- |
| Real Salt Lake | 18,010 | 20,008 | 90.01% | 5.35% |
| San Jose Earthquakes | 10,064 | 10,300 | 97.70% | 4.19% |
| Seattle Sounders | 36,287 | 35,700 | 101.64% | 0.31% |
| Sporting Kansas City | 18,500 | |||
| Toronto FC | 19,593 | 23,000 | 85.19% | -4.20% |
| Vancouver Whitecaps | 20,863 | 27,528 | 75.79% | --- |
| Average | 17,639 | 24,056 | 73.32% | 5.78% |
Sunday, April 24, 2011
Week 6 Attendance Update
| Team | Attendance | Capacity | Percent Full | Percent Change Since 2010 |
| Chicago Fire | 14,279 | 20,000 | 71.39% | -9.72% |
| Chivas USA | 13,765 | 27,000 | 50.98% | -5.56% |
| Colorado Rapids | 13,727 | 19,680 | 69.75% | 2.99% |
| Columbus Crew | 10,850 | 20,455 | 53.04% | -25.89% |
| DC United | 20,935 | 45,596 | 48.02% | 44.07% |
| FC Dallas | 14,476 | 21,193 | 68.31% | 33.85% |
| Houston Dynamo | 15,536 | 32,350 | 48.02% | -10.24% |
| Los Angeles Galaxy | 25,239 | 27,000 | 93.48% | 17.74% |
| New England Revolution | 9,853 | 22,385 | 44.02% | -24.13% |
| New York Red Bulls | 16,318 | 25,189 | 64.78% | -11.51% |
| Philadelphia Union | 17,589 | 18,500 | 95.08% | -8.65% |
| Portland Timbers | 18,627 | 18,627 | 100.0% | --- |
| Real Salt Lake | 18,010 | 20,008 | 90.01% | 5.35% |
| San Jose Earthquakes | 9,910 | 10,300 | 96.21% | 2.60% |
| Seattle Sounders | 36,287 | 35,700 | 101.64% | 0.31% |
| Sporting Kansas City | 18,500 | |||
| Toronto FC | 19,593 | 23,000 | 85.19% | -4.20% |
| Vancouver Whitecaps | 20,863 | 27,528 | 75.79% | --- |
| Average | 17,372 | 24,056 | 72.21% | 4.18% |
Sunday, April 17, 2011
Week 5 Attendance Update
| Team | Attendance | Capacity | Percent Full | Percent Change Since 2010 |
| Chicago Fire | 15,180 | 20,000 | 75.90% | -4.01% |
| Chivas USA | 14,845 | 27,000 | 54.98% | 1.85% |
| Colorado Rapids | 13,498 | 19,680 | 68.59% | 1.28% |
| Columbus Crew | 10,850 | 20,455 | 53.04% | -25.89% |
| DC United | 22,377 | 45,596 | 49.08% | 53.99% |
| FC Dallas | 14,476 | 21,193 | 68.31% | 33.85% |
| Houston Dynamo | 15,536 | 32,350 | 48.02% | -10.24% |
| Los Angeles Galaxy | 25,999 | 27,000 | 96.29% | 21.29% |
| New England Revolution | 9,333 | 22,385 | 41.69% | -28.13% |
| New York Red Bulls | 16,318 | 25,189 | 64.78% | -11.51% |
| Philadelphia Union | 17,589 | 18,500 | 95.08% | -8.65% |
| Portland Timbers | 18,627 | 18,627 | 100.0% | --- |
| Real Salt Lake | 18,010 | 20,008 | 90.01% | 5.35% |
| San Jose Earthquakes | 9,910 | 10,300 | 96.21% | 2.60% |
| Seattle Sounders | 36,287 | 35,700 | 101.64% | 0.31% |
| Sporting Kansas City | 18,500 | |||
| Toronto FC | 19,455 | 23,000 | 84.59% | -4.88% |
| Vancouver Whitecaps | 20,829 | 27,528 | 75.66% | --- |
| Average | 17,531 | 24,056 | 72.87% | 5.13% |
Friday, April 15, 2011
Semi-Update of Attendance
Here are attendance figures for the two games on Wednesday, and the Portland Timbers first game at Jeld-Wen Field. Real Salt Lake has played 2 games at home while Toronto has played 3 games at home this year.
| Team | Attendance This Week | Yearly Average Attendance | Percent Full for the year | Percent Change Since 2010 |
| Toronto FC | 22,453 | 20,502 | 89.14% | +0.24% |
| Real Salt Lake | 15,513 | 18,010 | 90.01% | +5.35% |
| Portland Timbers | 18,627 | 18,627 | 84.67% | ---- |
Sunday, April 10, 2011
Week 4 Attendance Update
If you would like to see any individual teams week by week progression, just comment or leave me an email and I will put up their stats as I have all of the statistics.
| Team | Attendance | Capacity | Percent Full | Percent Change Since 2010 |
| Chicago Fire | 12,157 | 20,000 | 60.79% | -23.13% |
| Chivas USA | 14,845 | 27,000 | 54.98% | 1.85% |
| Colorado Rapids | 13,498 | 19,680 | 68.59% | 1.28% |
| Columbus Crew | 12,428 | 20,455 | 60.76% | -15.12% |
| DC United | 22,377 | 45,596 | 49.08% | 53.99% |
| FC Dallas | 14,476 | 21,193 | 68.31% | 33.85% |
| Houston Dynamo | 15,716 | 32,350 | 48.58% | -9.20% |
| Los Angeles Galaxy | 25,999 | 27,000 | 96.29% | 21.29% |
| New England Revolution | 9,333 | 22,385 | 41.69% | -28.13 |
| New York Red Bulls | 17,323 | 25,189 | 68.77% | -6.06% |
| Philadelphia Union | 18,809 | 18,500 | 101.67% | -2.31% |
| Portland Timbers | 22,000 | |||
| Real Salt Lake | 20,507 | 20,008 | 102.49% | 19.96% |
| San Jose Earthquakes | 9,910 | 10,300 | 96.21% | 2.60% |
| Seattle Sounders | 36,287 | 35,700 | 101.64% | 0.31% |
| Sporting Kansas City | 18,500 | |||
| Toronto FC | 19,527 | 23,000 | 84.90% | -4.53% |
| Vancouver Whitecaps | 20,835 | 27,528 | 75.69% | --- |
| Weekly Average | 17,808 | 24,244 | 73.45% | 6.79% |
Thursday, April 7, 2011
Vancouver Whitecaps Attendance Update
Vancouver is currently playing in Empire Place which holds 27,528 people. They will move to BC Place in late September
Game | Attendance | Percent Full | Season Average | Percent Change Since 2010 |
Game 1 | 22,592 | 82.07% | 22,592 | ----- |
Game 2 | 20,518 | 74.54% | 21,555 | ----- |
Game 3 | 19,396 | 70.46% | 20,835 | ----- |
Game 4 | ||||
Game 5 | ||||
Game 6 | ||||
Game 7 | ||||
Game 8 | ||||
Game 9 | ||||
Game 10 | ||||
Game 11 | ||||
Game 12 | ||||
Game 13 | ||||
Game 14 | ||||
Game 15 | ||||
Game 16 | ||||
Game 17 | ||||
Average | 20.835 | 75.69% | 20.835 | ------ |
Sunday, April 3, 2011
Week 3 Attendance Summary Year to Date
| Team | Attendance | Capacity | Percent Full | Percent Change Since 2010 |
| Chicago Fire | 12,157 | 20,000 | 60.79% | -23.13% |
| Chivas USA | 15,575 | 27,000 | 57.68% | 6.86% |
| Colorado Rapids | 13,498 | 19,680 | 68.59% | 1.28% |
| Columbus Crew | 12,428 | 20,455 | 60.76% | -15.12% |
| DC United | 18,132 | 45,596 | 39.77% | 24.78% |
| FC Dallas | 15,584 | 21,193 | 73.53% | 44.09% |
| Houston Dynamo | 19,385 | 32,350 | 59.92% | 11.99% |
| Los Angeles Galaxy | 25,999 | 27,000 | 96.29% | 21.29% |
| New England Revolution | 10,014 | 22,385 | 44.74% | -22.89% |
| New York Red Bulls | 17,323 | 25,189 | 68.77% | -6.06% |
| Philadelphia Union | 18,591 | 18,500 | 100.49% | -3.44% |
| Portland Timbers | 22,000 | |||
| Real Salt Lake | 20,507 | 20,008 | 102.49% | 19.96% |
| San Jose Earthquakes | 10,401 | 10,300 | 100.98% | 7.68% |
| Seattle Sounders | 36,319 | 35,700 | 101.73% | 0.40% |
| Sporting Kansas City | 18,500 | |||
| Toronto FC | 19,527 | 23,000 | 84.90% | -4.53% |
| Vancouver Whitecaps | 21,555 | 27,528 | 78.30% | --- |
| Weekly Average | 17,971 | 24,244 | 74.13% | 7.77% |
Subscribe to:
Posts (Atom)